Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service, USDA.
[…] Country/locality | Common name | Botanical name | Plant part(s) |
---|---|---|---|
* * * * * * * | |||
China | |||
* * * * * * * | |||
Longan | Dimocarpus longan | Fruit. | |
Colombia | Cape gooseberries | Physalis peruviana | Fruit. |
Yellow pitaya | Selenicereus megalanthus | Fruit. | |
* * * * * * * | |||
Nicaragua | |||
* * * * * * * | |||
Yard-long-bean | Vigna unguiculata | Pod. | |
* * * * * * * | |||
Spain | |||
* * * * * * * | |||
* * * * * * * |
16. Section 319.56-2dd would be amended as follows:
a. In paragraphs (a)(1) and (a)(7), by adding the words “Province, the Murcia Province, or the municipalities of Albuñol and Carchuna in the Granada” immediately after the word “Almeria”.
b. By revising paragraphs (a)(6), (b)(5), (c)(6), and (d)(2) to read as set forth below.
c. By adding a new paragraph (e) to read as set forth below.
(a) * * *
(6) The tomatoes must be packed within 24 hours of harvest.