Federal RegisterMay 7, 2021
[…] Partial Rescission of Review

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), Commerce will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the publication of the notice of initiation of the requested review.” On November 5, 2020, SRF timely withdrew its request for review of itself.