Heavenly Care Pharmacy; Decision and Order
[…] PIC Davison testified that she received the fifteen orders, supra I.B.2., but the DEA Form 222s for the orders do not have a record of the date received or the number of items received, GX 3. Respondent thus violated 21 CFR 1305.13(e).

As support for the allegation that Respondent did not properly maintain records or receipt of orders made electronically in the CSOS, the Government submitted print-outs of Respondent's CSOS orders from March 13, 2015 to May 19, 2015. GX 2. Sixteen of the twenty orders are not recorded as “Received.” Id. Under DEA regulation 21 CFR 1305.22(g), “[w]hen a purchaser receives a shipment [of controlled substances from an electronic order], the purchaser must create a record of the quantity of each item received and the date received” and “the record must be electronically linked to the original order and archived.” PIC Davison testified that Respondent Pharmacy received the sixteen orders not recorded as “Received,” supra I.B.2, but the CSOS does not have a record of the date received or the number of items received, GX 3. Respondent thus violated 21 CFR 1305.22(g).

iii.