Food Stamp Program: Eligibility and Certification Provisions of the Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002
[…] State agencies that choose to rely solely on information provided by their state CSE agency in accordance with this paragraph (f)(8)(i)(A) must specify in their state plan of operation that they have selected this option. * * *

4. In § 273.4:

a. Paragraphs (a)(5)(ii)(B) through (a)(5)(ii)(F) are amended by removing the second sentence of each paragraph.

b. Paragraph (a)(5)(ii)(H) is amended by removing the words “on August 22, 1996, was lawfully residing in the U.S., and is now” and adding in their place the word “is.”

c. Paragraph (a)(5)(ii)(J) is amended by removing the words “on August 22, 1996, was lawfully residing in the U.S. and is now” and adding in their place the word “is.”

d. A new paragraph (a)(5)(ii)(K) is added.

e.