Federal Home Loan Bank Capital Requirements
[…] CHAPTER IX—FEDERAL HOUSING FINANCE BOARD

Subchapter E—[Removed and Reserved]

1. Subchapter E, consisting of parts 930 and 932 is removed and reserved.

CHAPTER XII—FEDERAL HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY

Subchapter D—Federal Home Loan Banks

PART 1277—FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK CAPITAL REQUIREMENTS, CAPITAL STOCK AND CAPITAL PLANS

2. The authority citation for part 1277 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 12 U.S.C. 1426, 1436(a), 1440, 1443, 1446, 4511, 4513, 4514, 4526, and 4612.

Subpart A—Definitions

3. Amend § 1277.1 by adding in alphabetical order definitions for “affiliated counterparty,” “charges against the capital of a Bank,” “commitment to make an advance (or acquire a loan) subject to certain drawdown,” “collateralized mortgage obligation,” “credit derivative,” “credit risk,” “derivatives clearing organization,” “derivatives contract,” “eligible master netting agreement,” “exchange rate contracts,” “Government Sponsored Enterprise,” “interest rate contracts,” “market risk,” “market value at