Export and Reexport Controls for Iraq
[…] PART 758—[AMENDED]

26. The authority citation for 15 CFR part 758 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 50 U.S.C. app. 2401 et seq.; 50 U.S.C. 1701 et seq.; E.O. 13222, 66 FR 44025, 3 CFR, 2001 Comp., p. 783; Notice of August 7, 2003, 68 FR 47833, 3 CFR, 2003 Comp., p. 328.

27. Section 758.1 is amended by revising the phrase “Cuba, Iran, Iraq, Libya, North Korea, Sudan, or Syria,” of paragraph (b)(1) to read “A country in Country Group E:1 of Supplement No. 1 to part 740 of the EAR”.

PART 762—[AMENDED]

28. The authority citation for part 762 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 50 U.S.C. app. 2401 et seq.; 50 U.S.C. 1701 et seq.; E.O. 13222, 66 FR 44025, 3 CFR, 2001 Comp., p. 783; Notice of August 7, 2003, 68 FR 47833, 3 CFR, 2003 Comp., p. 328.