Federal RegisterAug 10, 2021
[…] This administrative process in no way alters the legal effect of this document upon publication in the Federal Register.

Signed in Washington, DC, on August 5, 2021.

Treena V. Garrett,

Federal Register Liaison Officer, U.S. Department of Energy.

Application for Interim Waiver

Request for Interim Waiver from a DOE test procedure pursuant to provisions described in 10 CFR 431.401 for the following product on the grounds that “the basic model contains one or more design characteristics that prevent testing of the basic model according to the prescribed test procedures.”

CO 2 Direct Expansion Unit Coolers in Medium and Low Temperature

The design characteristics constituting the grounds for the Interim Waiver Application: