Notice of amendment.
[…] 16 For simplicity, this example assumes a patient only requires one dose of the vaccine.
17 42 U.S.C. 247d–6d(b)(7) provides that “[n]o court of the United States, or of any State, shall have subject matter jurisdiction to review, whether by mandamus or otherwise, any action by the Secretary under this subsection.”