Federal RegisterNov 19, 2021
[…] S7-08-20 (Sept. 29, 2020), available at https://www.sec.gov/comments/s7-08-20/s70820-7860238-223968.pdf (“WhaleWisdom 2020 Form 13F Proposal Comment Letter”). See also 2020 Form 13F Proposal, supra footnote 4, at text accompanying n.70.

Id.

WhaleWisdom 2020 Form 13F Proposal Comment Letter, supra footnote 99.

Comment Letter of the Investment Adviser Association on File No. S7-08-20 (Sept. 29, 2020), at n.11, available at https://www.sec.gov/comments/s7-08-20/s70820-7859973-223872.pdf (“IAA 2020 Form 13F Proposal Comment Letter”).

See section 13(f)(4) of the Exchange Act [15 U.S.C. 78m(f)(4)] (requiring the Commission to tabulate information contained in Form 13F reports in a manner that would “maximize the usefulness of the information to other Federal and State authorities and the public”). The ability to identify interrelationships among managers easily could also allow third party vendors that compile Form 13F data to provide more complete information. See Edward Pekarek, Hogging the Hedge?