Drinking Water State Revolving Funds
[…] Today's rule does not significantly or uniquely affect the communities of Indian tribal governments, nor does it impose substantial direct compliance costs on them. This rule only applies to each of the 50 States and the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico that receive capitalization grants and are authorized to establish a Fund under section 1452 of the Safe Drinking Water Act, as amended, 42 U.S.C. 300j-12. Accordingly, the requirements of section 3(b) of Executive Order 13084 do not apply to this rule.

J. Executive Order 12898: Environmental Justice

Under Executive Order 12898, “Federal Actions to Address Environmental Justice in Minority Populations and Low-Income Populations,” as well as through EPA's National Environmental Justice Advisory Council, EPA has undertaken to incorporate environmental justice into its policies and programs.