Distribution of 1998 and 1999 Cable Royalty Funds
[…] Id.

IPG does not contend that the SDC violated any provision of Rule 351.10(a); that is, that the Whitt report is irrelevant, unduly repetitious, or privileged. Rather, IPG focuses on Rule 351.10(e). That provision of the rule provides if studies or analyses are offered in evidence, they must state clearly “the study plan, the principles and methods underlying the study, all relevant assumptions, all variables considered in the analysis, the techniques of data collection, the techniques of estimation and testing, and the results of the study's actual estimates and tests.” 37 CFR 351.10(e). This information must be presented in a “format commonly accepted within the relevant field of expertise implicated by the study.” Id. Facts and judgments upon which conclusions are based must be “stated clearly, together with any alternative courses of action that were considered.” Id. The party offering the study into evidence must retain summaries and tabulations of input data and the input data themselves. Id.