Disadvantaged Business Enterprise and Airport Concession Disadvantaged Business Enterprise Program Implementation Modifications
[…] (c) For size purposes, gross receipts (as defined in 13 CFR 121.104(a)), of affiliates should be included in a manner consistent with 13 CFR 121.104(d), except in the context of joint ventures. For gross receipts attributable to joint venture partners, a firm must include in its gross receipts its proportionate share of joint venture receipts, unless the proportionate share already is accounted for in receipts reflecting transactions between the firm and its joint ventures ( e.g., subcontracts from a joint venture entity to joint venture partners).

12 Revise § 23.35 to read as follows:

§ 23.35
What is the personal net worth (PNW) limit for disadvantaged owners of ACDBEs?

(a) The Department will adjust the PNW cap by May 9, 2024 by multiplying $1,600,000 by the growth in total household net worth since 2019 as described by “Financial Accounts of the United States: Balance Sheet of Households (Supplementary Table B.101.h)” produced by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve ( https://www.federalreserve.gov/releases/z1/ ), and normalized by the total number of households as collected by the Census in “Families and Living Arrangements” ( https://www.census.gov/topics/families/families-and-households.html ) to