Disadvantaged Business Enterprise and Airport Concession Disadvantaged Business Enterprise Program Implementation Modifications
[…] The Department will adjust the PNW cap every 3 years on the anniversary of the initial adjustment date described in this section. The Department will post the adjustments on the Departmental Office of Civil Rights' web page, available at https://www.Transportation.gov/DBEPNW. Each such adjustment will become the currently applicable PNW limit for purposes of this regulation.

(b) The Department will use the following formula to adjust the PNW limit:

§ 23.37
[Amended]

13. Amend § 23.37 in the second sentence of paragraph (b) by removing the phrase “does not do work relevant to the airport's concessions program” and adding the phrase “does not perform work or provide services relevant to the airport's concessions program” in its place.

14. Revise § 23.39 to read as follows:

§ 23.39
What are other ACDBE certification requirements?

(a) The provisions of § 26.83(c)(1) of this chapter do not apply to certifications for purposes of this part.