Diamond Sawblades and Parts Thereof From the People's Republic of China: Rescission of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review in Part
[…] FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Yang Jin Chun, AD/CVD Operations, Office 1, Import Administration, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 14th Street and Constitution Avenue NW., Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-5760.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Rescission of Administrative Review in Part

On December 28, 2010, based on timely requests for an administrative review, the Department published in the Federal Register a notice of initiation of an administrative review of the antidumping duty order on diamond sawblades from the PRC. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review “if a party that requested the review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” On March 28, 2011, the petitioner, Diamond Sawblades Manufacturers Coalition, withdrew its request for review of sales of subject merchandise with respect to Hebei Jikai Industrial Group Co., Ltd. (Hebei Jikai) and Jiangyin Likn Industry Co., Ltd. (Jiangyin Likn).