Diamond Sawblades and Parts Thereof From the People's Republic of China: Amended Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2010-2011
[…] A full description of the scope of the order is contained in the decision memorandum dated concurrently with, and hereby adopted by, this amended final. The written description is dispositive.

See Memorandum entitled, “Decision Memorandum for Amended Final Results of the Antidumping Duty Administrative Review: Diamond Sawblades and Parts Thereof from the People's Republic of China covering the Period November 1, 2010, through October 31, 2011,” (Decision Memorandum for Amended Final).

Ministerial Error

Section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.” After analyzing Weihai's ministerial error allegation, we have determined, in accordance with section 751(h) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.224(e), that we made a ministerial error in our calculations, having unintentionally incorporated certain factor-of-production variables from a