Derivatives Clearing Organization General Provisions and Core Principles
[…] Regulation 39.21(c)(4) requires a DCO to disclose publicly the size and composition of its financial resource package available in the event of a clearing member default. The Commission has received questions concerning how often this information must be updated. Regulation 39.11(f)(1)(i)(A) requires a DCO to report this information to the Commission each fiscal quarter or at any time upon Commission request. The Commission believes it is reasonable to expect a DCO to update this information publicly with the same frequency. Therefore, the Commission is proposing to amend § 39.21(c)(4) by adding the words “updated as of the end of the most recent fiscal quarter or upon Commission request and posted concurrently with submission of the report to the Commission under § 39.11(f)(1)(i)(A).”

3. Daily Settlement Prices, Volume, and Open Interest—§ 39.21(c)(5)