Commercial Driver's License Drug and Alcohol Clearinghouse
[…] This change would implement the statutory requirement, codified at 49 U.S.C. 31306a(i), that the Agency establish a process for NTSB access and would provide the NTSB with additional tools to help it fulfill its safety mission.

Section 382.409

FMCSA proposes to amend § 382.409(c) by including the Clearinghouse in the list of entities to which an MRO or C/TPA is authorized to release a driver's drug test results. FMCSA also proposes to amend the title of § 382.409 to add the words “or consortium/third party administrator” so that it reads “Medical review officer or consortium/third party administrator record retention for controlled substances” to reflect more accurately the contents of the section.

Section 382.415