Bureau of Industry and Security, Department of Commerce.
[…] However, for MRO, the priority rating used must contain the program identification symbol H7 along with the rating symbol contained on the customer's rated order. For example, a person in receipt of a rated order with a priority rating of DO–A3 rated order, who needs MRO, would place a rated order with a priority rating of DO–H7 rated order with the person's supplier.
(b) * * *
(1) The order must be placed within ninety (90) days of the date of use of the inventory.
(d) * * *
(1) * * *
(ii) The elements of a rated order, as required by § 700.12, are included on the order with the statement required in § 700.12(a)(4) modified to read in substance: “This purchase order contains rated order quantities certified for national defense use, and you are required to follow all the provisions of the Defense Priorities and Allocations System regulation (15 CFR part 700) as it pertains to the rated quantities.”