Federal RegisterJun 1, 2012
[…] The Vietnam-wide entity rate applies to all entries of certain steel pipe except for entries from Haiphong Hongyuan, SeAH VINA, and the three other producers/exporters receiving a separate rate.

See Final Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value: Sodium Hexametaphosphate from the People's Republic of China, 63 FR 6479, 6481 (February 4, 2008), quoting the SAA at 870.

See Antidumping Methodologies in Proceedings Involving Non-Market Economies: Valuing the Factor of Production: Labor, 76 FR 36092 (June 21, 2011) (Labor Methodologies).

Id.

Date of Sale

19 CFR 351.401(i) states that, “{i}n identifying the date of sale of the merchandise under consideration or foreign like product, the Secretary normally will use the date of invoice, as recorded in the exporter or producer's records kept in the ordinary course of business.” Additionally, the Secretary may use a date other than the date of invoice if the Secretary is satisfied that a different date better reflects the date on which the exporter or producer establishes the material terms of sale.