Circular Welded Carbon-Quality Steel Pipe From Pakistan: Initiation of Countervailing Duty Investigation
[…] Accordingly, the Department determines that the Petition was filed on behalf of the domestic industry within the meaning of section 702(b)(1) of the Act.

Id.

As mentioned above, Petitioners have established that shipments are a reasonable proxy for production data. Section 351.203(e)(1) of the Department's regulations states “production levels may be established by reference to alternative data that the Secretary determines to be indicative of production levels.”

See section 702(c)(4)(D) of the Act; see also Pakistan CVD Initiation Checklist at Attachment II.

See Pakistan CVD Initiation Checklist at Attachment II.

Id.