Federal RegisterNov 22, 2011
[…] See India AD Checklist, Oman AD Checklist, UAE AD Checklist, and Vietnam AD Checklist, each at Attachment II. Accordingly, the Department determines that the Petitions were filed on behalf of the domestic industry within the meaning of section 732(b)(1) of the Act. See India AD Checklist, Oman AD Checklist, UAE AD Checklist, and Vietnam AD Checklist, each at Attachment II.

As mentioned above, Petitioners have established that shipments are a reasonable proxy for production data. Section 351.203(e)(1) of the Department's regulations states “production levels may be established by reference to alternative data that the Secretary determines to be indicative of production levels.”