Certain Pasta From Italy: Preliminary Results of Countervailing Duty Changed Circumstances Review and Intent To Revoke, In Part
[…] Preliminary Results of Changed Circumstance Review and Intent To Revoke, In Part

Pursuant to section 751(b)(1) of the Act, and 19 CFR 351.216, the Department will conduct a changed circumstances review upon receipt of information concerning, or a request from an interested party for review of, an AD or CVD order which shows changed circumstances sufficient to warrant a review of the order. Additionally, pursuant to 19 CFR 351.222(g)(1)(i), the Department will revoke an order in whole or in part, if the Secretary concludes that “{p}roducers accounting for substantially all of the production of the domestic like product to which the order (or part of the order to be revoked) * * * have expressed a lack of interest in the order, in whole or in part.” In its administrative practice, the Department has interpreted “substantially all” to mean at least 85 percent.