Certain Oil Country Tubular Goods From Ukraine: Amended Final Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value
[…] The scope of the investigation also covers OCTG coupling stock. For a complete description of the scope of the investigation, see the Appendix to this notice.

Ministerial Error

The Department's regulations at 19 CFR 351.224(f) defines a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.” After analyzing the ministerial error allegation, we determine, in accordance with section 735(e) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.224(e), that a ministerial error was made in the Final Determination. For a detailed discussion of this ministerial error, see the Ministerial Error Memorandum.