Certain Oil Country Tubular Goods From Turkey: Rescission of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2014-2015
[…] See also Initiation Notice, 80 FR at 69198, n.4 for our explanation on the initiation of review for Borusan.

We treated these companies as a single entity in the Final Determination. See Initiation Notice, 80 FR at 69198, n.5.

See Initiation Notice, 80 FR at 69197.

See the petitioners' withdrawal of the review request dated January 6, 2016.

Rescission of Administrative Review

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” The petitioners withdrew their request for review within the 90-day time limit.