Federal RegisterApr 18, 2016
[…] The Commission determined not to review Order No. 82. Notice (Aug. 26, 2015).

On October 27, 2015, in response to the issuance of an ID (Order No. 106), which terminated the investigation before the ALJ, Dentons US filed a petition for Commission review of Order Nos. 43 and 83. See 19 CFR 210.24 (rulings by the ALJ “on motions may not be appealed to the Commission prior to the administrative law judge's issuance of an initial determination”). On November 3, 2015, and November 9, 2015, the Office of Unfair Import Investigations and Gap, respectively, opposed Dentons' petition.

The Commission has determined to review Order No. 43, and, on review, has determined to vacate the disqualification decision as moot.