Certain Cold-Drawn Mechanical Tubing of Carbon and Alloy Steel From India: Partial Rescission of the Countervailing Duty Administrative Review; 2017-2018
[…] No other parties requested a review of these companies.

See the petitioners' Letter, “Cold-Drawn Mechanical Tubing from India—Petitioners' Partial Withdrawal of Review Request,” dated June 27, 2019.

Rescission in Part

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), Commerce will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested the review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” The petitioners timely withdrew their request for review of the 11 companies. Because we received no other requests for review of the 11 companies, we are rescinding the administrative review, in part, with respect to these 11 companies, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1).