Ceramic Tile From India: Initiation of Countervailing Duty Investigation
[…] Eastern Time (ET) on May 29, 2024, which is 20 calendar days from the signature date of this notice. Any rebuttal comments, which may include factual information, and should also be limited to public information, must be filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on June 10, 2024, which is the next business day after 10 calendar days from the initial comment deadline.

See Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties,62 FR 27296, 27323 (May 19, 1997) ( Preamble); see also19 CFR 351.312.

See19 CFR 351.102(b)(21) (defining “factual information”).

See19 CFR 351.303(b)(1).

The deadline for rebuttal comments falls on June 8, 2024, which is a Saturday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept rebuttal comments filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on June 10, 2024. Id. (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

Commerce requests that any factual information that the parties consider relevant to the scope of the investigation be submitted during that period.