Care Point Pharmacy, Inc.; Decision and Order
[…] Isemin violated Fla. Stat. §§ 893.04(1) and (2)(a), in part, because she “[k]nowingly dispens[ed] controlled substances to a patient who stated he was selling the controlled substances to unauthorized persons.” Id. at 17.

See also Fla. Stat. § 893.04(2)(a) (prohibiting pharmacists from dispensing Schedule II controlled substances to a patient “without first determining, in the exercise of her or his professional judgment, that the prescription is valid”).