Care Point Pharmacy, Inc.; Decision and Order
[…] See Fla. Admin. Code. r. 64B16-27.831 (2015). This rule was amended in 2018, after the relevant misconduct in this case took place; however, there were no relevant, substantive modifications to this regulation in 2018.

See Fla. Admin. Code. r. 64B16-27.810.

See Fla. Stat. § 893.04(2)(a) (2016). This statute was amended in 2018, after the relevant misconduct in this case took place; however, there were no relevant, substantive modifications to this regulation in 2018.

See 21 U.S.C. 829(a); Fla. Stat. § 465.015(2)(c) (prohibiting the dispensing of “drugs as defined in [Fla. Stat. § ] 465.003(8) without first being furnished with a prescription”); see also Fla. Stat. § 465.003(8) (defining “[m]edicinal drugs or drugs” as “those substances or preparations commonly known as prescription or legend drugs which are required by federal or state law to be dispensed only on a prescription”) (internal quotations omitted).

I find that the Government has provided substantial evidence that Registrant violated these federal and state laws by dispensing controlled substances to the DEA CS on the six occasions outlined above. Ms.