Care Point Pharmacy, Inc.; Decision and Order
[…] I further conclude that Registrant has not rebutted the Government's prima facie case.

B. Registrant Lacks Authority To Handle Controlled Substances

The Government alternatively alleged that Registrant's DEA registration should be revoked because Registrant does not possess the requisite authority to dispense controlled substances in the State of Florida, where it is registered with DEA. RFAA, at 22.

Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3), the Attorney General is authorized to suspend or revoke a registration issued under section 823 of the CSA “upon a finding that the registrant . . . has had his State license or registration suspended . . . [or] revoked . . . by competent State authority and is no longer authorized by State law to engage in the . . . dispensing of controlled substances.”