Federal RegisterNov 8, 2021
[…] F+175—Responses to responsive, including inconsistent, applications due.

F+205 —Rebuttals in support of responsive, including inconsistent, applications due.

F+245 —Final briefs due.

The Board will also provide page limits for final briefs in a later decision after the record has been more fully developed.

TBD—Public hearing (if necessary). (Close of the record.)

The Board will decide whether to conduct a public hearing in a later decision after the record has been more fully developed. See 49 U.S.C. 11324(a) (“The Board shall hold a public hearing unless the Board determines that a public hearing is not necessary in the public interest.”).

TBD—Service date of final decision.

Applicants' proposed schedule includes a date for the issuance of the Board's final decision.