Federal RegisterOct 16, 2006
[…] Consequently, we have continued our review of Sapporo.

On August 15, 2006, ABB submitted its withdrawal of request for review. On September 13, 2006, AVTF submitted its withdrawals of request for review. On September 21, 2006, Toyota submitted its withdrawal of request for review. On September 25, 2006, NSK UK submitted its withdrawal of request for review. On September 29, 2006, Timken submitted its withdrawals of request for review of INA, Minebea, NTN GmbH, SKF UK, and Takeshita.

Rescission of Reviews

In accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d) the Department will rescind an administrative review “if a party that requested the review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” ABB, AVTF, NSK UK, and Toyota withdrew their requests within the 90-day time limit. Timken U.S. Corporation (Timken) withdrew its requests for INA, Minebea, NTN GmbH, SKF UK, and Takeshita within the 90-day time limit.