Asset-Backed Securities Disclosure and Registration
[…] 39. Amend § 232.101 by:

a. In paragraph (a)(1)(xii) removing “and” after the semicolon;

b. Adding paragraph (a)(1)(xiv); and

c. Redesignating the note following paragraph (a)(3) as “Note to paragraph (a)(3)” and in the newly redesignated Note to paragraph (a)(3) removing the phrase “F-2 and F-3 (see §§ 239.12, 239.13, 239.16b, 239.32 and 239.33” and adding in its place “SF-3, F-2 and F-3 (see §§ 239.12, 239.13, 239.16b, 239.32, 239.33 and 239.45”.

The addition reads as follows:

§ 232.101
Mandated electronic submissions and exceptions.

(a) * * *

(1) * * *

(xiv) Form ABS-EE (§ 249.1401 of this chapter); and

40. Amend § 232.201 by:

a. Revising paragraph (a) introductory text;

b. In Note 1 to paragraph (b) removing the phrase “and F-3 ( see §§ 239.12, 239.13, 239.16b, 239.32 and 239.33 of this section” and adding in its place “, F-3 and SF-3 (see §§ 239.12, 239.13, 239.16b, 239.32, 239.33 and 239.45 of this chapter”; and

c. Adding paragraph (d).

The revision and addition read as follows:

§ 232.201
Temporary hardship exemption.