Asset-Backed Securities Disclosure and Registration
[…] (2) Substituting for the Asset Data File and any asset related documents in the required Form ABS-EE (§ 249.1401 of this chapter), a statement specifying the Web site address and that sets forth the following legend; and

IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TEMPORARY HARDSHIP EXEMPTION PROVIDED BY RULE 201 OF REGULATION S-T, THE DATE BY WHICH THE ASSET DATA FILE IS REQUIRED TO BE SUBMITTED HAS BEEN EXTENDED BY SIX BUSINESS DAYS.

(3) Submitting the required Asset Data File and asset related documents no later than six business days after the Asset Data File originally was required to be submitted.

§ 232.202
[Amended]

41. Amend § 232.202, paragraph (a) introductory text, by removing the phrase “or a Form D (§ 239.500 of this chapter)” and adding in its place “, a Form D (§ 239.500 of this chapter), or an Asset Data File (§ 232.11)”.

42. Amend § 232.305 by revising paragraph (b) to read as follows:

§ 232.305
Number of characters per line; tabular and columnar information.