Asset-Backed Securities Disclosure and Registration
[…] Such form of prospectus shall be required to be filed, depending on the nature of the incorporated information, pursuant to § 230.424(b)(2) or (b)(5).

(i) Issuers relying on this section shall furnish the undertakings required by Item 512(a) of Regulation S-K (§ 229.512(a) of this chapter).

[Amended]

34. Amend § 230.433 by:

a. In paragraph (b)(1)(i) removing the phrase “I.B.5, I.C., or I.D. thereof” and adding in its place “I.C., or I.D. thereof or on Form SF-3 (§ 239.45 of this chapter)”;

b. In paragraph (c)(1)(i) removing the phrase “Rule 430B or Rule 430C (§ 230.430B or § 230.430C)” and adding in its place “Rule 430B (§ 230.430B), Rule 430C (§ 230.430C) or Rule 430D (§ 230.430D)”; and

c. Removing paragraph (d)(6)(iii).