Asset-Backed Securities Disclosure and Registration
[…] (xii) Asset-backed securities (as defined in 17 CFR 229.1101(c)) that are to be offered and sold on a continuous basis if the offering is commenced promptly and being conducted on the condition that the consideration paid for such securities will be promptly refunded to the purchaser unless:

(A) All of the securities being offered are sold at a specified price within a specified time; and

(B) The total amount due to the seller is received by him by a specified date.

30. Amend § 230.424 by:

a. Adding in paragraph (b)(2) the phrase “or, in the case of asset-backed securities, Rule 430D (§ 230.430D)” after the phrase “in reliance on Rule 430B (§ 230.430B),”;

b.