Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans; New Mexico; Interstate Transport of Pollution
[…] (See section 307(b)(2).)

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Intergovernmental relations
  • Ozone
  • Particulate matter
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Volatile organic compounds

Dated: May 28, 2010.

Lawrence E. Starfield,

Acting Regional Administrator, Region 6.

40 CFR Part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—[AMENDED]

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart GG—New Mexico

2. The second table in § 52.1620(e) entitled “EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP” is amended by adding an entry to the end to read as follows:

§ 52.1620
Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP