Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans; New Mexico; Albuquerque/Bernalillo County; New Source Review (NSR) Preconstruction Permitting Program
[…] • Air pollution control
  • Carbon monoxide
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Intergovernmental relations
  • Lead
  • Nitrogen dioxide
  • Ozone
  • Particulate matter
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Sulfur oxides
  • Volatile organic compounds

Dated: June 15, 2017.

Samuel Coleman,

Acting Regional Administrator, Region 6.

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart GG—New Mexico

2. Amend § 52.1620 by:

A. In paragraph (c), the second table “EPA Approved Albuquerque/Bernalillo County, NM Regulations” is amended by revising the entry for “Part 41 (20.11.41 NMAC) Authority to Construct”.

B. In paragraph (e), the second table titled “EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP” is amended by adding four entries at the end of the table.

The revision and additions read as follows:

§ 52.1620
Identification of plan.

(c) * * *

EPA Approved Albuquerque/Bernalillo County, NM Regulations