Federal RegisterDec 26, 2007
[…] List of Subjects

40 CFR Part 52

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Intergovernmental relations
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Nitrogen dioxide
  • Ozone
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Volatile organic compounds

40 CFR Part 81

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • National parks
  • Wilderness areas

Dated: December 13, 2007.

J.I. Palmer, Jr.,

Regional Administrator, Region 4.

40 CFR parts 52 and 81 is amended as follows:

PART 52—[AMENDED]

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401, et seq.

Subpart II—North Carolina

2. Section 52.1770(e), is amended by adding a new entry at the end of the table for “8-Hour Ozone Maintenance plan for the Raleigh-Durham-Chapel Hill, North Carolina area” to read as follows:

§ 52.1770
Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

EPA Approved North Carolina Non-Regulatory Provisions

Provision State effective date EPA approval date Federal Register citation
*         *         *         *         *         *         *