Federal RegisterMar 10, 2016
[…] (See section 307(b)(2)).

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Intergovernmental relations
  • Nitrogen dioxides
  • Ozone
  • Particulate matter
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Volatile organic compounds

Dated: February 24, 2016.

Ron Curry,

Regional Administrator, Region 6.

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart GG—New Mexico

2. In § 52.1620(e), the second table in paragraph (e), entitled “EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP” is amended by adding two new entries at the end of the table to read as follows:

§ 52.1620
Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP