Federal RegisterJul 13, 2011
[…] Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 PM2.5 NAAQS Statewide 12/6/07, 7/19/08, and 4/6/11 7/13/11, [Insert page number where the document begins] This action addresses the following CAA elements: 110(a)(2)(A), (B), (C), (D)(ii), (E), (F), (G), (H), (J), (K), (L), and (M).

Subpart Y—Minnesota

5. In § 52.1220, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding entries in alphabetical order for “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS” and “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 PM 2.5 NAAQS” to read as follows:

§ 52.1220
Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

EPA-Approved Minnesota Nonregulatory Provisions

Name of nonregulatory SIP provision Applicable geographic or nonattainment area State submittal date/effective date EPA approved date Comments