Alcohols, C2-33
[…] This action is not a “major rule” as defined by 5 U.S.C. 804(2).

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 180

  • Environmental protection
  • Administrative practice and procedure
  • Agricultural commodities
  • Pesticides and pests
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements

Dated: August 21, 2019.

Donna Davis,

Acting Director, Registration Division, Office of Pesticide Programs.

Therefore, 40 CFR chapter I is amended as follows:

PART 180—[AMENDED]

1. The authority citation for part 180 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 21 U.S.C. 321(q), 346a and 371.

2. In § 180.910, add alphabetically the inert ingredient “Alcohols, C 2-33, manuf. of, by-products from, overheads (CAS Reg. No. 876065-86-0)” to the table to read as follows:

§ 180.910
Inert ingredients used pre- and post-harvest; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.
Inert ingredients Limits Uses
*         *         *         *         *         *         *