Alcohols, C2-33
[…] Authority: 21 U.S.C. 321(q), 346a and 371.

2. In § 180.910, add alphabetically the inert ingredient “Alcohols, C 2-33, manuf. of, by-products from, overheads (CAS Reg. No. 876065-86-0)” to the table to read as follows:

§ 180.910
Inert ingredients used pre- and post-harvest; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.
Inert ingredients Limits Uses
*         *         *         *         *         *         *
Alcohols, C2-33 , manuf. of, by-products from, overheads (CAS Reg. No. 876065-86-0) Solvent.
*         *         *         *         *         *         *

3. In § 180.930, add alphabetically the inert ingredient “Alcohols, C 2-33, manuf. of, by-products from, overheads (CAS Reg. No. 876065-86-0)” to the table to read as follows:

§ 180.930
Inert ingredients applied to animals; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.
Inert ingredients Limits Uses
*         *         *         *         *         *         *
Alcohols, C2-33 , manuf. of, by-products from, overheads (CAS Reg.