Air Plan Approval; Washington; Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 Sulfur Dioxide and 2015 Ozone Standards
[…] • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Intergovernmental relations
  • Lead
  • Nitrogen dioxide
  • Ozone
  • Particulate matter
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Sulfur oxides
  • Volatile organic compounds

Dated: February 9, 2021.

Michelle L. Pirzadeh,

Acting Regional Administrator, Region 10.

For the reasons set forth in the preamble, 40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for Part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart WW—Washington

2. In § 52.2470, Table 2 in paragraph (e) is amended by adding an entry for “110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements—Sulfur Dioxide Standards and 2015 Ozone Standards” immediately below the entry “Interstate Transport for the 2015 Ozone NAAQS” to read as follows:

§ 52.2470
Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

Table 2—Attainment, Maintenance, and Other Plans