Air Plan Approval; OR; Updates to Adoption by Reference of Federal Provisions
[…] For the same reasons, we propose to approve the change to OAR 340-244-0030, except that, consistent with our prior action on October 27, 2015, we propose to approve it only to the extent needed to implement the requirements for gasoline dispensing facilities in Division 244 that are approved into the SIP for the purposes of regulating VOC emissions (80 FR 65655). Similarly, we propose to clarify our approval of Division 244 into the Oregon SIP, codified at 40 CFR 52.1970(c), by revising footnote 3 in Table 2 to read, “The EPA approves Division 244 only to the extent needed to implement the requirements for gasoline dispensing facilities that are approved into the SIP for the purpose of regulating VOC emissions.” This language is consistent with our October 27, 2015 action (80 FR 65655).

III. Proposed Action