Air Plan Approval; Missouri; Rescission of Information on Sales of Fuels To Be Provided and Maintained and Certain Coals To Be Washed
[…] List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Certain coals to be washed
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Information on fuel sales
  • Particulate matter
  • Rescission
  • Sulfur dioxide

Dated: June 18, 2019.

James Gulliford,

Regional Administrator, Region 7.

For the reasons stated in the preamble, the EPA proposes to amend 40 CFR part 52 as set forth below:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart AA—Missouri

2. In § 52.1320, the table in paragraph (c) is amended by removing entries “10-5.120” and “10-5.130” under the heading “Chapter 5— Air Quality Standards and Air Pollution Control Regulations for the St. Louis Metropolitan Area”.

[FR Doc. 2019-13372 Filed 7-1-19; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P