Air Plan Approval; Illinois; Prevention of Significant Deterioration
[…] IEPA stated that until it undertakes rulemaking to correct those errors or omissions, it intends to implement those provisions consistent with the corresponding Federal rule language at 40 CFR part 51. IEPA identified the following provisions, along with how it interprets those provisions: (1) In 35 Ill. Adm. Code 204.490(c)(3), “42 U.S.C. 7435” means “42 U.S.C. 7425”; (2) in 35 Ill. Adm. Code 204.620(c)(4), the reference to 35 Ill. Adm. Code 204.620(c)(2) and (c)(3) refers to 35 Ill. Adm. Code 204.620(c)(l) and (2), consistent with 40 CFR 51.l66(y)(2)(iv); (3) in 35 Ill. Adm. Code 204.930(c)(4), the phrase “this Section” means “this Part,” consistent with 40 CFR 51.166(g)(3)(iv); (4) in 35 Ill. Adm. Code 204.1500(b), the phrase “with the consent of the Governor” means “with the consent of the Governor(s) of other affected State(s),” consistent with 40 CFR 51.166(s)(2); and (5) in 35 Ill. Adm. Code 204.420(a)(2)(A), “40 CFR 52” means “40 CFR 51 and 52,” consistent with 40 CFR 51.100(ii)(2)(i).