Air Plan Approval: ID; Update to CRB Fee Billing Procedures
[…] (See section 307(b)(2).)

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Intergovernmental relations

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Dated: August 15, 2019.

Michelle L. Pirzadeh,

Acting Regional Administrator, Region 10.

For the reasons set forth in the preamble, 40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart N—Idaho

2. Amend § 52.670, in the table in paragraph (c), by:

a. Revising entry for “620”; and

b. Under the heading “State Statutes”:

i. Removing the entry for “Section 3 of Senate Bill 1009, codified at Idaho Code Section 39-114”; and

ii. Adding an entry for “Section 4 of Senate Bill 1024, codified at Idaho Code Section 39-114”.

The revision and addition read as follows:

§ 52.670
Identification of plan.

(c) * * *

EPA-Approved Idaho Regulations and Statutes

State citation Title/subject State effective date EPA approval date Explanations