Federal RegisterApr 15, 2019
[…] Type of control strategy SIP Year VOC (TPD) NOX (TPD) Effective date of adequacy determination of SIP approval
Maintenance Plan 2014 2025 2030 61.3 33.2 24.1 136.8 40.7 27.4 5/15/2019.

Table 4 to Paragraph (j)—Motor Vehicle Emissions Budgets With Transportation Buffers for the Washington, DC-MD-VA Area

Type of control strategy SIP Year VOC (TPD) NOX (TPD) Effective date of adequacy determination of SIP approval
Maintenance Plan 2014 2025 2030 61.3 39.8 28.9 136.8 48.8 32.9 Contingent and effective upon interagency consultation.

Subpart V—Maryland

4. In § 52.1070, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding an entry for “Maintenance plan for the Maryland portion of the Washington, DC-MD-VA Nonattainment Area for the 2008 8-hour ozone National Ambient Air Quality Standard” at the end of the table to read as follows:

§ 52.1070
Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

Name of non-regulatory SIP revision Applicable geographic area State submittal date EPA approval date Additional explanation
*         *         *         *         *         *         *