Air Plan Approval and Designation of Areas; KY; Redesignation of the Campbell County, 2010 1-Hour SO2
[…] List of Subjects

40 CFR Part 52

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Intergovernmental relations
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Sulfur oxides
  • Volatile organic compounds

40 CFR Part 81

  • Environmental protection
  • Air pollution control

Dated: January 20, 2017.

V. Anne Heard,

Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.

40 CFR parts 52 and 81 are amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart S—Kentucky

2. Section 52.920(e) is amended by adding an entry for “2010 1-hour SO 2 Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky Portion of the Campbell-Clermont, KY-OH Area” at the end of the table to read as follows:

§ 52.920
Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

EPA-Approved Kentucky Non-Regulatory Provisions

Name of non-regulatory SIP provision Applicable geographic or nonattainment area State submittal date/effective date EPA approval date Explanations