Def. Mem. at 20, 24-25, 27. Essentially, they argue that the Court should not inquire into what they actually said, as long as they said anything at all. See Def. Mem. at 27 (citing SEC form N-1A instructions, Defendants argue “the Fund’s disclosure Case 1:08-cv-10960-MLW Document 55 Filed 09/14/2009 Page 39 of 54 - 31 - complied fully with SEC requirements, which provide that the Fund need only ‘[d]escribe the procedures for pricing the Fund’s shares. . . .’”). This argument is particularly unavailing. The SEC Form N-1A §(B)(4) explicitly incorporates an SEC regulation echoing the Section 11 and 12(a)(2) standard. See 17 C.F.R. §230.408(a) (“In addition to the information required to be included in a registration statement, there shall be added such further information, if any, as may be necessary to make the required statements, in light of the circumstances under which they are made, not misleading.”) (emphasis added); see also In re N2K Inc. Sec. Litig., 82 F. Supp. 2d 204, 207-208 (S.D.N.Y. 1999) (§230.408 applies to Securities Act of 1933 claim).