See also In re MoneyGram Int’l, Inc., 626 F. Supp. 2d 947, 976-77 (D. Minn. 2009) (statements addressing the portfolio’s exposure to the subprime market created a duty to “disclose enough information . . . to prevent [statements implying only a small and temporary impairment] from being misleading”). Furthermore, as Defendants concede, the SEC requires mutual fund prospectuses to disclose “the risks to which the fund’s particular portfolio as a whole is expected to be subject.”17 Def. Mem. at 21. And Form N-1A §(B)(4) expressly incorporates an SEC regulation echoing the Section 11 and 12(a)(2) standard. See 17 C.F.R. §230.408(a) (“Additional Information” provides: “In addition to the information expressly required to be included in a registration statement, there shall be added such further material information, if any, as may be necessary to make the required statements, in the light of the circumstances under which they are made, not misleading.”). In this case, at times during the Class Period, subprime and other risky mortgage-related securities constituted the vast majority of the Fund’s individual securities holdings. ¶73. This was the case during a “tsunami,” as Defendants put it, in the mortgage market. Def.