See Barth v. Gelb, 2 F.3d 1180, 1186 (D.C. Cir. 1993); accord McGill v. Munoz, 203 F.3d 843, 845 (D.C. Cir. 2000) (citing Aka, 156 F.3d. at 1288); see also Evans v. Davis Memorial Goddwill Industries, 133 F.Supp.2d 24, 29 (D.D.C. 2000). Furthermore, the same standards apply to both the American with Disabilities Act [ADA], 42 U.S.C. § 12201, et seq. and the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, 29 U.S.C. § 791, et seq. See 29 U.S.C. §791(g), §791(d): “The standards used to determine whether this section has been violated in a complaint alleging nonaffirmative action employment discrimination under this section shall be the standards applied under title I of the [ADA] and the provisions of sections 501 through 504, and 510, of the [ADA] as such sections relate to employment.”