Dalheim Depo. 69:16-70:1. In any event, as several courts have held, and as FDA’s regulations state, warning letters do not represent the FDA’s official position. See, e.g., Holistic Candlers & Consumers Ass’n v. FDA, 664 F.3d 940, 944 (D.C. Cir. 2012) (warning letters “plainly do not mark the consummation of FDA’s decisionmaking”); Schering-Plough Healthcare Prods., Inc. v. Schwarz Pharma, Inc., 586 F.3d 500, 505 (7th Cir. 2009) (same); see also 21 C.F.R. § 10.85(k) (a warning letter “is an informal communication that represents the best judgment of that employee at that time but does not constitute an advisory opinion, does not necessarily represent the formal position of FDA, and does not bind or otherwise obligate or commit the agency to the views expressed”).