G EXHIBIT G 5: 6- - 2482-JGB KK 12-1 Filed 12/22/16 Page 108 of 116 Page ID #:277 UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT CENTRAL DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA MEMORANDUM inaccurate wage statements in violation of California Labor Code § 226(a). Accordingly, he may also not maintain a UCL claim on this basis. This portion of his UCL claim is dismissed without prejudice. B. Individual Labor Code §§ 201 and 203 Claims Rodriguez claims that ODFL failed to timely pay all wages owed to him on his termination, including all overtime, meal period, and rest break pay. (FAC ¶¶ 52-53.) California Labor Code § 201(1) requires that “[i]f an employer discharges an employee, the wages earned and unpaid at the time of discharge are due and payable immediately.” Under California law, “‘[w]ages’ includes all amounts for labor performed by employees of every description, whether the amount is fixed or ascertained by the standard of time, task, piece, commission basis, or other method of calculation.” Cal. Labor Code § 200(a).