Fox in several critical and material respects, including: ► helping her search for a partner who was willing to purchase a portion of her residual interest in the bankruptcy estate;35 ► identifying and securing two bank loans that were necessary to pay off the remaining creditors of the bankruptcy estate, thereby ensuring that she would ultimately come into complete control of the assets of the bankruptcy estate, free and clear of the terms and conditions of Plan and the Trustee’s expensive administration; and ► representing her interest in the transactions whereby V.T.C.A., Family Code § 7.002 (“[I]n a decree of divorce or annulment, the court shall order a division of the [parties’] . . . community property”); Reed v. Williams, 545 S.W.2d 33, 34 (Tex. App. 1976)(holding that a trial court is prohibited from severing property division from divorce action even when a party to a pending divorce action files for bankruptcy).