Aug. 3, 2012) (“[t]he [Texas Deceptive Trade Practices Act’s] two-year statute of limitations period is tolled under the discovery rule until the plaintiff discovers, or through the exercise of reasonable care and diligence should have discovered, his injury”); Skibinski, 70 Va. Cir. at 423 (“[t]he statute of limitations in an action for violation of the Virginia Consumer Protection Act…based upon allegations of misrepresentation, deception, or fraud begins to accrue when the violation is discovered or, by the exercise of due diligence, should have been discovered”). Iowa: IOWA CODE § 714H.5(5) (statute of limitations for Iowa’s Consumer Fraud Act is two years from “the occurrence of the last event giving rise to the cause of action…or within two years of the discovery of the violation of this chapter by the person bringing the action, whichever is later.”). 76 See Barr v. Prudential-Bache Secur., Inc., 1991 U.S. App. LEXIS 30014, at *3 (9th Cir. Dec. 12, 1991) (“[w]hether a plaintiff knew or should have known of a cause of action presents a question of fact for the trier of fact”) (quoting Reeves v. Teuscher, 881 F.2d 1495, 1501 (9th Cir. 1989).