Ford moves to dismiss the FAC’s express-warranty claims on the ground that the FAC does not plead that any warranty – including Ford’s written New Vehicle Limited Warranty provided to every vehicle purchaser – was part of the bargain or that any Plaintiffs relied on it. Def. Mem. at 35- 37. But U.C.C. § 2-313(1)(a) does not require a showing of reliance by the buyer; rather, it provides that “[a]ny affirmation of fact or promise made by the seller to the buyer which relates to the goods and becomes part of the basis of the bargain creates an express warranty that the goods shall conform to the affirmation or promise.” The FAC alleges that each Plaintiff purchased (or leased) a Ford or Lincoln vehicle and Ford’s promise to repair or replace defective parts. Ford’s New Vehicle Limited Warranty was a central part of each and every purchase or lease.